.
THE STORY SO FAR | THE PRECURSORS TEAM | DOWNLOAD MUSIC | FEEDBACK | LINKS
András Barják [ E-MAIL ]
Alias: Forevian
Nationality: Hungarian
Birthdate: June 24th, 1981
Instruments: Piano, synthesizer, various guitars, bass, mandolin, vocals
Genres: progressive/art rock, jazz-rock, new-wave, electronica, experimental, various folk stuff, and many more...
Description: Forevian joined the team during the final stages of remix pack 4. Also known in the SC2 community as a former TimeWarp member and art director. András makes music in several different styles. His experimental electronica solo project is called 'Rostok'. You can check out his artist page here: http://www.artistlaunch.com/artist4.asp?artistid=6848
András has remixed the following songs:

Pkunk - Pkunks Not Dead
Supox - Shake Yer Rootz
Zoq-Fot-Pik - Frungy Party