.
THE STORY SO FAR | THE PRECURSORS TEAM | DOWNLOAD MUSIC | FEEDBACK | LINKS
Tore Aune Fjellstad [ E-MAIL ]
Alias: VOiD
Nationality: Norwegian
Birthdate: March 20th, 1979
Instruments: Fender Stratocaster, Fender Precision bass, Zoom 505 multi-fx
Genres: Ambient, orchestral, soundtrack, new age, acoustic
Description: Tore did not make music for the original Star Control 2. He is one of the two members of Medieval Future, a Norwegian group who joined up with Precursors to remix music for The Ur-Quan Masters.
Tore has remixed the following songs:

Orz - *Squeezing* the *Juice* (with Riku Nuottajärvi)
Slylandro Home - Floating Gas Bags (with Espen Gätzschmann)
Slylandro Probes - We Come In Peace! (with Espen Gätzschmann)
Starbase - Under a Red Sky (with Espen Gätzschmann)
Thraddash - Culture 19 (with Espen Gätzschmann)
Ur-Quan - Now and Forever (with Espen Gätzschmann)
Utwig - Mask of Ultimate Embarrassment and Shame (with Espen Gätzschmann)
VUX - Ultra-gross! (with Espen Gätzschmann)

Tore has remixed the following victory ditties:

Slylandro - Original version: DSLYLAND.MOD
Thraddash - Original version: DTHRADD.MOD
Umgah - Original version: DUMGAH.MOD
Zoq-Fot-Pik (with Espen Gätzschmann) - Original version: DZOQFOT.MOD